Washington West Elementary Staff Directory 2023-24
Phone: 636-231-2550
Joe Obermark, Principal, [email protected]
Amanda Spaunhorst, Assistant Principal, [email protected]
Kim Pellin, Secretary, [email protected]
Michelle Quaethem, Secretary, [email protected]
Janie Hamai, Nurse, [email protected]
Leesa Richardson, Nurse, [email protected]
Elizabeth Holtmeyer, Kindergarten, [email protected]
Brooke Girrens, Kindergarten, brooke.girrens@sdowmo.org
Brittney Jasper, Kindergarten, [email protected]
Trisha Ley, First Grade, trisha.ley@sdowmo.org
Erin Monzyk, First Grade, erin.monzyk@sdowmo.org
Danielle Romanus, First Grade, danielle.romanus@sdowmo.org
Julie Grafrath, Second Grade, julie.grafrath@sdowmo.org
Molly Harty, Second Grade, molly.harty@sdowmo.org
Rebecca Lingle, Second Grade, rebecca.lingle@sdowmo.org
Madysen Hahn, Third Grade, [email protected]
Linda Jasper, Third Grade, linda.jasper@sdowmo.org
Abbi Howell, Third Grade, [email protected]
Cathy Cargill, Fourth Grade, catherine.cargill@sdowmo.org
Taylor Holtmeyer, Fourth Grade, [email protected]
Toni Brown, Fourth Grade, [email protected]
Molly Hanify, Fifth Grade, [email protected]
Sarah Sever, Fifth Grade, sarah.sever@sdowmo.org
Skylar Thompson, Fifth Grade, [email protected]
Rilee Carter, Sixth Grade, [email protected]
Lindsay Kober, Sixth Grade, lindsay.kober@sdowmo.org
Julie Strubberg, Sixth Grade, julie.strubberg@sdowmo.org
Jill Mahon, Guidance Counselor, jill.mahon@sdowmo.org
Aubrey Holt, Guidance Counselor, aubrey.holt@sdowmo.org
Jana Buchanan, Language Arts Lab, jana.buchanan@sdowmo.org
Amy Gruber, Language Arts Lab, amy.gruber@sdowmo.org
Kayla Bartel, Library Media Specialist, kayla.bartel@sdowmo.org
Addison Wiskur, Library Para, [email protected]
Jenny Willis, Art, [email protected]
Tim Buschmann, Physical Education, tim.buschmann@sdowmo.org
Crystal Pratt, Music, crystal.pratt@sdowmo.org
Lindsay Obermark, STEM, [email protected]
Karen Conduitt, Special Education, karen.conduitt@sdowmo.org
Katie Deppermann, Special Education, [email protected]
Peyton Sawyers, Special Education, [email protected]
Tracy Niccum, Special Education, tracy.niccum@sdowmo.org
Julie Trentmann, Special Education, julie.trentmann@sdowmo.org
Sybil Grannemann, Special Education, [email protected]
Judy Straatmann, Special Education, [email protected]
Jessica Patton, Special Education, [email protected]
Barb Eckenfels, English Language Learners, barbara.eckenfels@sdowmo.org
Lindsay Moritz, English Language Learners, lindsay.moritz@sdowmo.org
Danielle Boyle, Physical Therapist, danielle.boyle@sdowmo.org
Nancy Huber, Physical Therapist, nancy.huber@sdowmo.org
Jodi Molitor, Occupational Therapist, [email protected]
Jill McFarland, Kitchen Manager, jill.mcfarland@sdowmo.org
Jessica Altman, Food Service, jessica.altman@sdowmo.org
Kim Voss, Food Service, kim.voss@sdowmo.org
Kate Musket, Food Service, [email protected]
Michelle Linhardt, Pysch Examiner, [email protected]
Karen Schmieder, Speech Pathologist, karen.schmieder@sdowmo.org
Katie Hogenmiller, Speech Pathologist, katie.hogenmiller@sdowmo.org
Dana Vogel, Process Coordinator, dana.vogel@sdowmo.org
Sharen Jones, Educational Diagnostician, [email protected]
Melody Rinne, Pinocchio, melody.rinne@sdowmo.org
Kelly Pracchia, BASE, kelly.pracchia@sdowmo.org
Dawn Beste, SPED Para, dawn.beste@sdowmo.org
Tricia Martin, SPED Para, tricia.martin@sdowmo.org
Cori Justus, SPED Para, cori.justus@sdowmo.org
Mary Knight, SPED Para, mary.knight@sdowmo.org
Rachel Schweich, SPED Para, rachel.schweich@sdowmo.org
Brittney Landwehr, SPED Para, brittney.landwehr@sdowmo.org
Karen Sickmann, SPED Para, [email protected]
Tracy Moreland, Title Para, tracy.moreland@sdowmo.org
Lianne Bryant, Title Para, lianne.bryant@sdowmo.org
Angela Stewart, Title Para, angela.stewart@sdowmo.org
Hannah Evert, Title Para, hannah.evert@sdowmo.org
Sara Lampkin, Permanent Sub, sara.lampkin@sdowmo.org
Melissa Reynolds, Lunch Aide
Steve Koelling, Lunch Aide
Trina Fisher, Lunch Aide
Jennilee Stieber, Lunch Aide
Lidia Ciot, Custodian
Rick Frick, Custodian
Jason Sawicki, Custodian